TFEX
Trading Statistics by Investor Types
Unit: Contract As of 20 Oct 2026
Unit: Contract As of 20 Oct 2026
Local Institutions Foreign Investors Local Investors Total
stock
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Total
Futures110,078110,433-355105,407134,097-28,690163,451134,406+29,045378,936
Equity Index Futures23,54818,323+5,22571,23195,364-24,13363,55644,648+18,908158,335
Single Stock Futures62,86578,928-16,06319,07318,084+98980,45665,382+15,074162,394
Precious Metal Futures2,2382,268-3013,92919,283-5,35414,3618,977+5,38430,528
Deferred Precious Metal11----11-2
Currency Futures21,42610,913+10,5131,1541,366-2125,07715,378-10,30127,657
Interest Rate Futures----------
Agriculture Futures---20-+20-20-2020
Equity Index Options444791-347572632-602,8562,449+4073,872
Equity Index Call Options137386-249139501-3621,7261,115+6112,002
Equity Index Put Options307405-98433131+3021,1301,334-2041,870
Currency Options4227+15---7590-15117
Currency Call Options123-22---4624+2247
Currency Put Options414+37---2966-3770
Total 382,925
Remark
  • Information at 18.10 is preliminary information.
  • Information at 20.30 is official information.