TFEX
Trading Statistics by Investor Types
Unit: Contract As of 14 Oct 2026
Unit: Contract As of 14 Oct 2026
Local Institutions Foreign Investors Local Investors Total
stock
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Total
Futures73,260121,109-47,849107,592106,384+1,208162,746116,105+46,641343,598
Equity Index Futures20,26320,938-67580,01275,888+4,12444,27247,721-3,449144,547
Single Stock Futures36,40988,463-52,05413,05512,611+44497,91346,303+51,610147,377
Precious Metal Futures1,8011,793+812,78015,967-3,18712,8119,632+3,17927,392
Deferred Precious Metal----------
Currency Futures14,7879,915+4,8721,7301,918-1887,75012,434-4,68424,267
Interest Rate Futures----------
Agriculture Futures---15-+15-15-1515
Equity Index Options495432+63412315+971,3981,558-1602,305
Equity Index Call Options242144+98256136+120521739-2181,019
Equity Index Put Options253288-35156179-23877819+581,286
Currency Options542+52---1466-5268
Currency Call Options32+1---1213-115
Currency Put Options51-+51---253-5153
Total 345,971
Remark
  • Information at 18.10 is preliminary information.
  • Information at 20.30 is official information.