TFEX
Trading Statistics by Investor Types
Unit: Contract As of 29 Oct 2026
Unit: Contract As of 29 Oct 2026
Local Institutions Foreign Investors Local Investors Total
stock
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Total
Futures99,52982,915+16,614116,102136,031-19,929147,650144,335+3,315363,281
Equity Index Futures25,12124,161+96071,26494,238-22,97469,46147,447+22,014165,846
Single Stock Futures57,85236,848+21,00423,64818,232+5,41651,10977,529-26,420132,609
Precious Metal Futures4,9804,532+44819,79821,637-1,83913,61712,226+1,39138,395
Deferred Precious Metal----------
Currency Futures11,57617,374-5,7981,3901,788-39813,3277,131+6,19626,293
Interest Rate Futures----------
Agriculture Futures---2136-1341362+134138
Equity Index Options711724-131,066856+2103,6413,838-1975,418
Equity Index Call Options273513-240423665-2422,2881,806+4822,984
Equity Index Put Options438211+227643191+4521,3532,032-6792,434
Currency Options531+52---557-5258
Currency Call Options51-+51---253-5153
Currency Put Options21+1---34-15
Total 368,757
Remark
  • Information at 18.10 is preliminary information.
  • Information at 20.30 is official information.