TFEX
Trading Statistics by Investor Types
Unit: Contract As of 15 Oct 2026
Unit: Contract As of 15 Oct 2026
Local Institutions Foreign Investors Local Investors Total
stock
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Total
Futures150,420157,307-6,887127,155118,068+9,087177,365179,565-2,200454,940
Equity Index Futures19,14020,146-1,00673,77269,259+4,51347,40550,912-3,507140,317
Single Stock Futures61,75758,850+2,9077,1735,713+1,46063,03267,399-4,367131,962
Precious Metal Futures6,2586,379-12139,48538,762+72323,62024,222-60269,363
Deferred Precious Metal----------
Currency Futures63,26571,932-8,6676,7254,314+2,41143,28837,032+6,256113,278
Interest Rate Futures----------
Agriculture Futures----20-2020-+2020
Equity Index Options368346+22475443+321,4231,477-542,266
Equity Index Call Options221209+12302289+13810835-251,333
Equity Index Put Options147137+10173154+19613642-29933
Currency Options9247+45---4893-45140
Currency Call Options4942+7---4249-791
Currency Put Options435+38---644-3849
Total 457,346
Remark
  • Information at 18.10 is preliminary information.
  • Information at 20.30 is official information.