TFEX
Trading Statistics by Investor Types
Unit: Contract As of 28 Oct 2026
Unit: Contract As of 28 Oct 2026
Local Institutions Foreign Investors Local Investors Total
stock
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Total
Futures81,672106,404-24,732103,488118,819-15,331144,763104,700+40,063329,923
Equity Index Futures11,86412,609-74569,44676,685-7,23934,61926,635+7,984115,929
Single Stock Futures50,04872,653-22,60510,85322,956-12,10391,10356,395+34,708152,004
Precious Metal Futures2,5012,530-2919,60515,538+4,06710,32814,366-4,03832,434
Deferred Precious Metal----------
Currency Futures17,25918,612-1,3533,5843,620-368,6937,304+1,38929,536
Interest Rate Futures----------
Agriculture Futures----20-2020-+2020
Equity Index Options588272+316348350-21,7562,070-3142,692
Equity Index Call Options315209+10673289-2161,1601,050+1101,548
Equity Index Put Options27363+21027561+2145961,020-4241,144
Currency Options8712+75---2499-75111
Currency Call Options84-+84---791-8491
Currency Put Options312-9---178+920
Total 332,726
Remark
  • Information at 18.10 is preliminary information.
  • Information at 20.30 is official information.