TFEX
Trading Statistics by Investor Types
Unit: Contract As of 19 Oct 2026
Unit: Contract As of 19 Oct 2026
Local Institutions Foreign Investors Local Investors Total
stock
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Total
Futures108,66886,272+22,39695,46599,747-4,282122,134140,248-18,114326,267
Equity Index Futures13,50810,864+2,64461,47261,908-43634,21836,426-2,208109,198
Single Stock Futures63,47953,147+10,3328,43211,784-3,35259,27066,250-6,980131,181
Precious Metal Futures3,7253,153+57222,64220,687+1,95513,12915,656-2,52739,496
Deferred Precious Metal----------
Currency Futures27,95619,108+8,8482,8195,368-2,54915,51721,816-6,29946,292
Interest Rate Futures----------
Agriculture Futures---100-+100-100-100100
Equity Index Options203449-246459314+1451,4031,302+1012,065
Equity Index Call Options82153-7130959+250393572-179784
Equity Index Put Options121296-175150255-1051,010730+2801,281
Currency Options3148-17---8063+17111
Currency Call Options229+13---3245-1354
Currency Put Options939-30---4818+3057
Total 328,443
Remark
  • Information at 18.10 is preliminary information.
  • Information at 20.30 is official information.