TFEX
Trading Statistics by Investor Types
Unit: Contract As of 22 Oct 2026
Unit: Contract As of 22 Oct 2026
Local Institutions Foreign Investors Local Investors Total
stock
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Total
Futures96,899107,291-10,392134,769120,879+13,890155,668159,166-3,498387,336
Equity Index Futures17,92919,703-1,77496,51270,532+25,98040,54464,750-24,206154,985
Single Stock Futures43,53769,922-26,38510,00419,245-9,24180,84845,222+35,626134,389
Precious Metal Futures4,3474,128+21924,23727,520-3,28320,14817,084+3,06448,732
Deferred Precious Metal----------
Currency Futures31,08613,538+17,5483,9723,582+39014,12332,061-17,93849,181
Interest Rate Futures----------
Agriculture Futures---44-+44549-4449
Equity Index Options611585+26778864-862,3872,327+603,776
Equity Index Call Options422141+28160986+5236891,493-8041,720
Equity Index Put Options189444-255169778-6091,698834+8642,056
Currency Options9727+70---86156-70183
Currency Call Options87-+87---693-8793
Currency Put Options1027-17---8063+1790
Total 391,295
Remark
  • Information at 18.10 is preliminary information.
  • Information at 20.30 is official information.