TFEX
Trading Statistics by Investor Types
Unit: Contract As of 12 Oct 2026
Unit: Contract As of 12 Oct 2026
Local Institutions Foreign Investors Local Investors Total
stock
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Long
Short
Net
Total
Futures58,74170,880-12,13979,73582,446-2,711104,39389,543+14,850242,869
Equity Index Futures15,10917,452-2,34347,21946,530+68934,10532,451+1,65496,433
Single Stock Futures28,08042,270-14,19013,27813,290-1245,47331,271+14,20286,831
Precious Metal Futures1,9942,743-74916,65720,640-3,98316,33111,599+4,73234,982
Deferred Precious Metal----------
Currency Futures13,5588,415+5,1432,5661,986+5808,48414,207-5,72324,608
Interest Rate Futures----------
Agriculture Futures---15-+15-15-1515
Equity Index Options161293-132303251+52907827+801,371
Equity Index Call Options80102-2215082+68359405-46589
Equity Index Put Options81191-110153169-16548422+126782
Currency Options5861+585---11596-585597
Currency Call Options651+64---165-6466
Currency Put Options521-+521---10531-521531
Total 244,837
Remark
  • Information at 18.10 is preliminary information.
  • Information at 20.30 is official information.